Langsung ke konten utama

Hi strangers... I hope all OK for you

Time flies so fast, last year my heart surgery. And its 6 month already.
So last week I need to visit my doctor, for my follow up/ routine check with him.

As always, its only me, alone, waiting in my turn. The emotion was tense, but as always I tried to despise that with work stuff/ play with my phone. Until...

There was this family, Parents with fine young boy. I assume he is in his prime time. Young, collage age, healthy, fun. Initially I never put much attention with this family. Maybe they just come along to company his dad to do check up with the doctor. Because most of the time Cardiologist Clinic full of senior people. So when I sat down in the waiting area, people often stared at me (maybe) wondering what happen to me.


After they finished appointment with the doctor, and waiting the administration. The father seriously discussed with the boy. Then the mother sat beside him and starting to cry..
cry... and cry...

I tried to find any tissue in my bag.. Initially I want to give her the tissue. But then... I also cry..
why?? seems I can relate with their feeling... I cant find any tissue, but still I cry. And softly pray for them. May God give you strength, and peace so your family can overcome this phase. I hope for you total heal and speedy recovery.
This will pass and May God bless you always.


March-2019
Christina

Komentar

Posting Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Catatan nyari daycare untuk si unyilku di Bangsar Area, Kuala Lumpur.

Berhubung emang area kerja di seputaran Bangsar / Bangsar South, kita lagi nyari nih daycare untuk si unyil kita (15 bulan). Nyarinya seputaran tempat kerja.. jadi bisa meminimalisasikan macet pas jemput dia. Kan biasanya suka di denda tuh kalo jemput nya telat..

Mari kita list kan semua daycare.. dan kita update lagi selanjutnya.. (update-an ke 2 )

1Taska Alam Permainan Kanak-Kanak42, Jalan Limau Kasturi, Bangsar Park, Bangsar, 59000 Kuala Lumpur03-22820817

2Taska Montessori Saya117, Jalan Telawi Bangsar Baru, 59100 Kuala Lumpur.03-22870837

3Taska KTMBRuang Legar, Tkt Bawah Blok 6, Pangsapuri KTMB, 59000 Kuala Lumpur03-22871323

4Taska Permata Penyayang Kasih (TASKOM)96-00-06 & 07, PPR Kg Limau, Jalan Pantai Dalam 59200 Kuala Lumpur014-7324855
019-6681762

5Taska The Children HouseNo.53, Jalan Terasek, Bangsar baru, 59000 Kuala Lumpur.03-22877896

6Taska The Children HouseNo.2, Jalan Tempinis, Taman Lucky, 59100 Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.03-22834825

7Taska Lil Beanspr…

Januari si Bulan yang identik dengan 'New Year New Me'

Januari adalah Bulan dengan segala sesuatu embel embel 'baru'.. So ini adalah list segala hal baru di bulan baru ini:

1. Baru tau, kalo namanya nungguin jadwal operasi papa adalah sesuatu hal yang bikin deg degan. Jadi papa saya diharuskan menjalani operasi Hip replacement (di gugling aja ya). Dikarenakan papa memilih dengan menjalani prosedur BPJS untuk operasi ini, jadi kita bener bener harap harap cemas, nunggu gilirannya si papa untuk operasi. Bolak balik mama terus cari tau perkembangannya di RS. *pray* cepet cepet di operasi dan ga sakit lagi ya Pah!!

2. Dikarenakan point pertama, holiday CNY di revisi (#ciyeh..), mamih mertua dan baby J cao dulu ke Bandung dari awal Jan, dan saya akan nyusul nanti begitu dapet tanggal papa operasi. 2016 ini akhirnya ngalamin yang namanya rindu serindu nya sama baby J. Ini adalah hal baru untuk baby J n mommy, terpisah jarak T___T. sedih... tapi mama ada tanggung jawab di kerjaan.. ga bisa ambil cuti lama lama.. berat banget...

3.Ada ins…

Whats now

Perfection??


Bit surprise for myself, when I heard people said this to me "Don't be such a perfect person.."
Dang..


It hit me as, I portray myself as faaaaaaaar beyond perfection. You might need to see inside of me. But I took that as a compliment.

In my early 20 years, I tend to chase a happy life. I don't actually accept other emotion beside sad/ disappointment /anxiety etc. What in my mind is we strive to be happy. Happy is the only goal, and beside that is not a norm.

As a time goes by, that took me to ignore my other part of mine. There been aggressive and ambitious to achieve any thing that I define as accomplishment of happiness. Naaah nor expensive thing, XX amount of salary, buy this and that make me happy... To be precise, I not content with my life. The pray from my mouth was only list of  word, The pray is my form for my gratitude.

Still that not sufficient without we acknowledge the whole aspect. I need to truthfully accept all condition that comes withi…