Langsung ke konten utama

Mask Routine

What can beat the stress after I worked so hard (read: browsing so hard) ??? Shall we pamper our skin / (DIY) spa nite.

Its the most favorite time, after tiring stressful day.

(step 1) wash all the dirt and make up.
CLEAN EXPRESS MIRACLE WATER
by Maybelline Miracle Water RM20 (wiped out mostly my spf/foundation) but I feel it didnt completely removed all the make up. So we follow with
Clinique cleansing balm RM127 ( no perfume and it quite impressive)
Take The Day Off Cleansing Balm
clean everyday make up and dirt , as I'm not a heavy makeup user.



(Step 2) Clarifying mask with DIY oatmeal. I always keep empty bottle with blended oatmeal, so I can used it as a mask / cleanser. Just mixed 1 tbp blended oatmeal with Avene termal water, and let it rest in your face after the oat dried gently massage with damp hand palm. And remove with warm water.



Image result for avene thermal spring waterImage result for oatmeal
Sometimes I follow with Mud mask, and this time I used Origins Clear Improvement™ Mud mask RM 130
.

Image result for origin mud mask

(3) After a clarifying steps, I feel so satisfyingly clean. Then a serum should be absorb better. For serum I used  Kiehls Midnight Recovery that I get because I've been a good girl (lol).
 Image result for Kiehls Midnight Recovery

(4)Hydration mask  from Laniege Sleep over water bank is the seal for entire steps for this night. Lovely mask with great smells.
 Image result for Laneige Sleep over water bank


Its a sleepy time... Good nite..




Komentar

  1. tinaa, laneige udah ngeluarin water sleeping mask yg terbaru. itu juga enaaak... kalo cleansing, gw pake faceshop mango oil to foam cleanser. selain itu pake facial wash dari Natasha.

    BalasHapus
  2. Ahhh... mutiaaaa RACUUUUNNN!!! @_@
    brb mulai rajin maskeran.. biar abis biar bisa beli beli lagi MUAHAHHAHAHHA

    BalasHapus

Posting Komentar

Postingan populer dari blog ini

Overcome my life obstacle

Its been 3 week after my heart surgery. I've been quite about this, Only few people know the journey since early this year ( my husband, parents, and my boss /as aproval for my leave absent lol ). And few days before surgery, I only shared to few people that really closed to me. Why I've so discreet about this...? 1. To accept the condition, to really know whats going on with my health and life, is on going process until now. Hence the emotional imbalance make me unprepared to answer all question that all people will aim to me. 2. Some people tried to ease my burden with "No need to worry maybe its only your feeling", or "Naaahhh you just need to exercise more" or "Don't stress" or "Just quite your job, and stay at home, You feel better". I often mixed feeling with all those statement. I don't know if I should feel grateful that friends/family cheering me up to stay positive so all the problem can suddenly gone (its more ...

Hi strangers... I hope all OK for you

Time flies so fast, last year my heart surgery. And its 6 month already. So last week I need to visit my doctor, for my follow up/ routine check with him. As always, its only me, alone, waiting in my turn. The emotion was tense, but as always I tried to despise that with work stuff/ play with my phone. Until... There was this family, Parents with fine young boy. I assume he is in his prime time. Young, collage age, healthy, fun. Initially I never put much attention with this family. Maybe they just come along to company his dad to do check up with the doctor. Because most of the time Cardiologist Clinic full of senior people. So when I sat down in the waiting area, people often stared at me (maybe) wondering what happen to me. After they finished appointment with the doctor, and waiting the administration. The father seriously discussed with the boy. Then the mother sat beside him and starting to cry.. cry... and cry... I tried to find any tissue in my bag.. Initially I want...

My super power (I wish)

Lagi bengong di LRT terus kepikiran kalo semisal punya kekuatan super, kayannya awesome banget. Nah gw tuh kepikir kalo gw pengen punya kekuatan super untuk: (1) Mindahin rasa mules ( big business/small business ) ke orang laen. Big business/small business ini dah tau kan apaan.. kaga usah di jelasin lagi lah ya... Jadinya kenapa bisa kepikiran sampe kesini tu, karena dah beberapa kali gw kejebak macet pas mo pergi kantor ato lagi di lrt desek-desekan, trus mulesssss... benci benci benci.. kalo di LRT masih mending.. ada beberapa statiun lrt yang punya wc lumayan bersih (dah di uji.. saking seringnya dan banyak nya 'bisnis' saya). Apes itu kalo lagi di mobil macet, keringet dingin deh. Bener bener mind games banget antara, masih kuat ga untuk nahan mules atau harus stop di pombensin (Toilet pom bensin horor boook). Nah kayanya seru aja kalo lagi mules mules galau gitu.. dan ga ada toilet yang memungkinkan, gw punya kekuatan untuk mindahin mules ini. Tinggal tatap mat...